Schedule

Tentative Oral and Poster presentation Schedule

Limitation for paper presentation will be 20 minutes for invited paper and 10 minutes for contributory papers including discussion. Poster should be made 80X60 cm for presentation. Only unpublished research work will be accepted. LCD Projector facility will be available.

PROGRAMME

30, January 2019, Tuesday

8:00 am to 09:00 am Break fast

09:00 am on wards Registration

INAUGURAL SESSION

09:30 am to 11:30 am

Candle Lighting by Guest

Worship of Goddess Saraswati by Guest

Saraswati Vandana: Mudit Dubey

Welcome of Guest by Garlanding by Guest WSW Members

Welcome of Guest by Badges by Mrs. Vandana Dubey, Managing Director, G.A.S.T., Chhatarpur

Souvenir release by Guest

Chief Guest & Key note speaker: Dr. Nandita Pathak, Social Entrepreneur, Founder Director Udyamita Vidyapeeth JP Foundation at Social Work, Satna, Madhya Pradesh

President: Commander (retd) Dr Bhushan Dewan, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Guest of Honor: Dr. Sambath, Regional Director, Zoological Survey of India, Govt. of India

Guest of Honour: Swapnil Wankdade (IAS), Sub Divisional Magistrate, Rajnagar

Vote of thanks: Dr. Ashwani Kumar Dubey, President ESW

11:30 am to 11:45 am Tea Break

TECHNICAL SESSION I (ORAL PRESENTATION)

11:45 am to 12:45 pm

Venue: Conference Hall

Chairman:

Co-chairman:

Rapporteur: Mr. Sandeep Kushwaha, (FESW) Sr., Zoologist, Zoological Survey of India, New Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal

Speakers:

S.No. Name of Speaker Institute Title of Paper
01 Ashwani Kumar Department of Botany, University of Rajasthan, Jaipur Biodiversity conservation and climate change: Biodiversity loss is also loss of heritage
02 Shrikant Gangwar, Kalpana Dave and Ashwani Wanganeo Department of Environmental Sciences and Limnology Barkatullah University, Bhopal Assessment of Physico-Chemical and Microbiological Parameters of Drinking Water and Determination of Water Quality Index (WQI) from Kolar reservoir, (M.P) India
03 Shri Prakash Department of Zoology, K.A.P.G. College, Prayagraj Conservation Status of fresh water fishes reported in Alwara lake of District Kaushambi (U.P.)
04 Suman Singh Department of Zoology, Govt Science College, Rewa, Madhya Pradesh Integrated Watershed  Management
05 Kavita Singh Chaudhary and Rohit Kumar Singh Department of Microbiology, Govt.P.G.College Noida, U.P., India Problems, sustainability, and potential application of Biochar as a low-cost adsorbent for removal of heavy metals

TECHNICAL SESSION II (ORAL PRESENTATION)

12:45 pm to 01:45 pm

Venue: Conference Hall

Chairman:

Co-chairman:

RapporteurDr. Sajjad ul Akbar Wani, (FESW) SKUAT-Kashmir, Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir

Speakers:

S.No. Name of Speaker Institute Title of Paper
01 Anees F. Rizvi, Qamar F. Rizvi,  Dharmendra Kumar, Vinita Puranik,  D. K. Chauhan and Niraj Kumar The Institute of Applied Sciences, Allahabad- 211002 Value added products of Moringa to eradicate malnutrition and create employment for rural youth
02 Santosh Kumar, Ravi Chaurey, Sandeep Goyal and Anoop K. Patel Remote Sensing and Geographical Information System, Mahatma Gandhi Chitrakoot Gramodaya, Chitrakoot, Satna, Madhya Pradesh Spatiotemporal analysis of land use and land cover change in Patni Watershed Majhagawan Block, District Satna, MP India
03 Neerja Khare Department of Zoology, Govt. P.G. College Satna (M.P.) Study of Bioindicator in Aquatic Ecosystem Due to to Pesticides Pollution
04 Aditya Narayan and Amit Kumar Pal Department of Zoology, Bundelkhand University Jhansi (U.P.) India Water quality assessment of parichha dam district Jhansi UP India
05 Pesara Prabhakar Reddy ZPSS M J PALLY, Kamepally (M), Khammam District of Telangana State. Vriksha raksha bandhan

01:45 to 02:45 Lunch Break 03:00 pm Onwards Technical Session III (Oral Presentation)
TECHNICAL SESSION III (ORAL PRESENTATION)

03:00 pm to 04:00 pm

Venue: Conference Hall

Chairman:

Co-chairman:

RapporteurDr. Aditya Narayan, Department of Zoology, Bundelkhand University, Jhansi

Speakers:

S.No. Name of Speaker Institute Title of Paper
01 A. K. Verma Department of Zoology, Government P.G. College, Saidabad, Prayagraj (U.P.) Sarus crane, ecological balance and biodiversity
02 U. B. Hole, S. M. Gangurde and H. U. Hole Department of Agricultural Entomology, Mahatma Phule Krishi Vidyapeeth, Rahuri – 413 722 Maharashtra, Innovative Cotton Genotypes Against Leaf Hoppers
03 Amit Kumar Mishra and Anshumali Department of Environmental Science and Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology(Indian School, of Mines), Dhanbad Appraisal of rainwater characteristics in and around historical monument of 16-18th Century, Haryana, India
04 KiranpreetKaur, Ramandeepkaur, Shivani Thakur, Harpreetsinghand Rajnish Kumar Verma Department of Botany, Dolphin PG College of Science & Agriculture, Chunni Kalan, Punjab Fungi: Diversity in India and its Potential Applications
05 Neha Sharma Department of Microbiology, Shri Krishna University Chhatarpur-M.P. Need for search of effective antibiotics against the infection of Oropharyngeal bacteria after Indian snake bites

TECHNICAL SESSION IV (POSTER PRESENTATION)

04:00 pm to 05:00 pm

Venue: Conference Hall

Chairman:

Co-chairman:

RapporteurDr. Arti Maheshbhai Joshi, SRF, ICAR, Central Institute of Fisheries Technology, Bhidiya, Veraval, Gujarat

Presenters:

S.No. Name of Speaker Institute Title of Paper

05:00 pm to 05:30 pm High Tea

07:00 pm to 07:30 pm Round Table Pannel Discussion

07:30 pm to 09:00 pm Cultural Programme

09:00 pm to 10:00 pm Dinner

PROGRAMME

31, January 2019, Wednesday

07:00 am to 08 am Break Fast

TECHNICAL SESSION V (ORAL PRESENTATION)

09:00 am to 10:00 am

Chairman:

Co-chairman:

Rapporteur:

Speakers

S.No. Name of Speaker Institute Title of Paper
01 Ganesh S. Temkar College of Fisheries, JAU, Rajendra Bhuvan Road, Veraval, Gujarat Climate Change and Its Impacts on Ocean Primary Productivity
02 Arti M. Joshi ICAR- Central Institute of Fisheries Technology, Matshya Bhavan, Bhidiya, Veraval, Gujarat Marine Phytoplankton Assemblage along Marine National Park & Sanctuary, Gulf of Kutch, Gujarat
03 Kailash Chandra, Sandeep Khuswaha, M. E. Hassan, Sonam Jahan and Rahul Mondal Zoological Survey of India, M-Block, New Alipore, Kolkata-700053, India. Assessment of Hemipteran Diversity in ans around Kanpur District, Uttar Pradesh
04 Mansoor alam, S. B. Shashi and N. K. Dubey Department of Zoology, L.N. Mithila University, Darbhanga Toxicity stress on liver of Heteropneustes fossilis to Nuvan
05 Sajjad-Ul-Akbar Wani, G. N. Sheikh,  S. Ishaque, K. Ahmad and Ashwani Kumar Dubey

 

Department of Zoology, Microbiology and Bioinformatics, Government Madhav Science College, Ujjain (M.P) Isolation of Escherichia Coli and Salmonellatyphimurium from the faecal samples of waterfowl at Chatlam-Manibugh Wetland Conservation Reserve, Pampore, Kashmir (J.&K.)

TECHNICAL SESSION VI (ORAL PRESENTATION)

10:00 am to 11:00 am

Chairman:

Co-chairman:

Rapporteur:

Speakers:

S.No. Name of Speaker Institute Title of Paper
01 Mohd Danish, Manpreet Singh and Iqra Nazir qadri Department of Zoology and Fisheries, Dolphin (PG) College of Science and Agriculture, Punjab, India Role of Natural Antioxidants in Fishes-An overview
02 Manoj Kumar and Ashwani Kumar Dubey Department of Environmental Science, Institute of Environment & Development Studies, Bundelkhand University, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh Ichthyodiversity in Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
03 Afshan Suraiya, Chandrashekhar Kr. Roy and RPS Chauhan Department of Chemistry, G.B.M. College Gaya Analysis of life saving drugs and their Pharmaceutical preparations

 

04 Vikas Parmar Govt. Science PG College, Ujjain A comparative study on quality of groundwater resources of different rural area of Ujjain
05 Manglesh Kumar Jawalkar Department of Environmental Sciences and Limnology, Barkatullah University, Bhopal, MP Importance of machrophytes in removing biologically active nutrients
TECHNICAL SESSION VII (POSTER PRESENTATION)

11:00 am to 11:40 pm

Chairman:

Co-chairman:

Rapporteur:

Presenters

S.No. Name of Speaker Institute Title of Paper

11:40 to 11:50 High Tea

ESW FOUNDATION DAY CELEBRATION & AWARD CEREMONY

11:50 pm to 02:45 pm

Chief Guest:

President:

Guest of Honor: Mr. K. P. Singh, Former IFS

Guest of Honor: 

Guest of Honor:

Speech:

Celebration of ESW Foundation day by candle lighting by Guest

Certificate distribution

Prize distribution

Vote of thanks by

Please Note: You can also enroll on spot for your Research paper or Poster presentation with the prior permission with Executive Director: Dr. Ashwani Kumar Dubey